September 19, 2019

Everything Coming to Netflix In October 2019

El Camino, the Breaking Bad movie, finally arrives in October. Along with some must-see Halloween content. 

Fall is around the corner and that means it's time to Netflix and chill for cuffing season. Get your pumpkin spiced lattes and ginger snaps and get ready to imbibe on some new movies and TV shows. 

Netflix has to keep up in the streaming wars. Let's see what they have to offer. 

What's Coming to Netflix in October 2019? 

October 1

  • Carmen Sandiego: Season 2 (Netflix Family)
  • Nikki Glaser: Bangin' (Netflix Original)
  • 93 days
  • A.M.I.
  • Along Came a Spider
  • Bad Boys
  • Bad Boys II
  • Blow
  • Bring It On, Ghost: Season 1
  • Charlie's Angels
  • Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
  • Cheese in the Trap: Season 1
  • Chicago Typewriter: Season 1
  • Crash
  • Exit Wounds
  • Good Burger
  • Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
  • Honey 2
  • House of the Witch
  • Lagos Real Fake Life
  • Men in Black II
  • Moms at War
  • No Reservations
  • Ocean's Thirteen
  • Ocean's Twelve
  • One Direction: This Is Us
  • Payday
  • Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
  • Scream 2
  • Senna
  • Signal: Season 1
  • Sin City
  • Sinister Circle
  • Supergirl
  • Superman Returns
  • Surf's Up
  • The Bucket List
  • The Flintstones
  • The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
  • The Island
  • The Pursuit of Happyness
  • The Rugrats Movie
  • The Time Traveler's Wife
  • Tomorrow with You: Season 1
  • Trainspotting
  • Troy
  • Tunnel: Season 1
  • Unaccompanied Minors
  • Walking Out

October 2

  • Living Undocumented (Netflix Original)
  • Ready to Mingle / Solteras (Netflix Film)
  • Rotten: Season 2 (Netflix Original)

October 3

  • Seis Manos (Netflix Anime)

October 4

  • Big Mouth: Season 3 (Netflix Original)
  • Creeped Out: Season 2 (Netflix Family)
  • In the Tall Grass (Netflix Film)
  • Peaky Blinders: Season 5 (Netflix Original)
  • Raising Dion (Netflix Original)
  • Super Monsters: Season 3 (Netflix Family)
  • Super Monsters: Vida's First Halloween (Netflix Family)

October 5

  • Legend Quest: Masters of Myth (Netflix Family)

October 7

  • Match! Tennis Juniors (Netflix Original)
  • The Water Diviner

October 8

  • Deon ColeCole Hearted (Netflix Original)
  • The Spooky Tales of Captain Underpants Hack-a-ween (Netflix Family)

October 9

  • After
  • Rhythm + Flow (Netflix Original)

October 10

  • Schitt's Creek: Season 5
  • Ultramarine Magmell (Netflix Anime)

October 11

  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix Television Event)
  • The Forest of Love (Netflix Film)
  • Fractured (Netflix Film)
  • Haunted: Season 2 (Netflix Original)
  • Insatiable: Season 2 (Netflix Original)
  • La Influencia (Netflix Film)
  • Plan Coeur: Season 2 (Netflix Original)
  • The Awakenings of Motti Wolenbruch (Netflix Film)
  • YooHoo to the Rescue: Season 2 (Netflix Family)

October 12

  • Banlieusards (Netflix Film)

October 15

  • Dark Crimes

October 16

  • Ghosts of Sugar Land (Netflix Original)
  • Sinister 2

October 17

  • The Karate Kid
  • The Unlisted (Netflix Family)

October 18

  • The Yard / Avlu (Netflix Original)
  • Baby: Season 2 (Netflix Original)
  • Eli (Netflix Film)
  • Interior Design Masters (Netflix Original)
  • The House of Flowers: Season 2 (Netflix Original)
  • The Laundromat (Netflix Film)
  • Living with  Yourself (Netflix Original)
  • MeatEater: Season 8 (Netflix Original)
  • Mighty Little Bheem: Diwali (Netflix Family)
  • Seventeen (Netflix Film)
  • Spirit Riding Free: Pony Tales Collection 2 (Netflix Family)
  • Tell Me Who I Am (Netflix Original)
  • Toon: Season 1-2 (Netflix Original)
  • Unnatural Selection (Netflix Original)
  • Upstarts (Netflix Film)

October 19

  • Men in Black

October 21

  • Echo in the Canyon
  • Free Fire

October 22

  • Jenny Slate: Stage Fright (Netflix Original)

October 23

  • Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner (Netflix Original)
  • Dancing with the Birds (Netflix Original)
  • Master Z: The Ip Man Legacy

October 24

  • Daybreak (Netflix Original)
  • Revenge of Pontianak

October 25

  • A Tale of Love and Darkness
  • Assimilate
  • Brigada Costa del Sol (Netflix Original)
  • Brotherhood (Netflix Original)
  • Dolemite Is My Name (Netflix Film)
  • Greenhouse Academy: Season 3 (Netflix Family)
  • The Kominsky Method: Season 2 (Netflix Original)
  • Monzon (Netflix Original)
  • Nailed It! France (Netflix Original)
  • Nailed It! Spain (Netflix Original)
  • Prank Encounters (Netflix Original)
  • Rattlesnake (Netflix Film)
  • It Takes a Lunatic (Netflix Original)

October 28

  • A 3 Minute Hug (Netflix Original)
  • Little Miss Sumo (Netflix Original)
  • Shine On with Reese: Season 1

October 29

  • Arsenio Hall: Smart & Classy (Netflix Original)

October 30

  • Flavorful Origins: Yunnan Cuisine (Netflix Original)

October 31

  • Kengan Ashura: Part II (Netflix Anime)
  • Nowhere Man (Netflix Original)
  • Raging Bull

Your Comment